GOING TO LOMBOK BY PUBLIC FERRY

Lombok Praya lion

Praya Lombok songket

Praya Tour Lombok presean

Tour de Praya Kuta
PUBLIC FERRY FROM BALI TO LOMBOK V.V

FERRY SCHEDULE FROM BALI TO LOMBOK V.V
Subject to change without prior notice, All services are subject to weather conditions.
Note : ETA and ETD on Local Times | *GMT +8 = Bima, Lombok, Bali, Sulawesi

 

Gate Ferry Name Arrival Departure Shiping Company
3 KMP NUSA BHAKTI I 01:08 02:08 KMP PUTRI GIANYAR
3 KMP SALINDO MUTIARA 02:38 03:38 KMP DHARMA KOSALA
3 KMP SEGUNDA 04:08 05:08 KMP GADING NUSANTARA
3 KMP NUSA PENIDA 05:38 06:38 KMP NUSA SAKTI
1 KMP MARINE PRIMERA 08:35 09:35 PT. ASDP INDONESIA FERRY (PERSERO)
2 DHARMA KENCANA IX 08:35 09:35 PT. DHARMA LAUTAN UTAMA
4 MUSTHIKA KENCANA 08:35 09:35 PT. DHARMA LAUTAN UTAMA
5 WINDU KARSA DWITYA 08:36 09:36 PT. WINDU KARSA
1 NUSA JAYA 10:05 11:05 PT PUTERA MASTER SARANA PENYEBERANG
2 MENGGALA 10:05 11:05 PT. JEMLA FERRY
4 ROYAL NUSANTARA 10:05 11:05 PT. JEMBATAN MADURA
5 LABRITA SALWA 10:06 11:06 PT. BONTANG
1 CAITLYN 11:35 12:35 PT. MUNIC LINES
2 SMS KERTANEGARA 11:35 12:35 PT PELAYARAN SEKAWAN MAJU SEJAHTERA
5 ROSMALA 11:36 12:36 PT. BANGUN PUTRA REMAJA
1 BSP I 13:05 14:05 PT. BUKIT SAMUDRA PERKASA
2 PRIMA NUSANTARA 13:05 14:05 PT. JEMBATAN MADURA
5 GEULIS RAUH 13:06 14:06 PT. JEMLA FERRY
1 WINDU KARSA PRATAMA 14:35 15:35 PT. WINDU KARSA
2 NUSA DHARMA 14:35 15:35 PT PUTERA MASTER SARANA PENYEBERANG
2 DHARMA FERRY IX 16:05 17:05 PT. DHARMA LAUTAN UTAMA
 
Information on travelling and touring around Bali, Lombok, Gili Islands by boat or ferry. Find out about buying tickets and what to expect when travelling from one island to another... Padang Bai Port (East Bali) to Lembar Harbour (Southwest Lombok)

Ferries from Padang Bai in Karangasem to Lembar port in Lombok takes around four to five hours, depending on weather and sea conditions. The company operates 22 ferries serving the Padang Bai-Lembar route, it is operated every hour, 24 hours a day.

Padang Baiis the main harbor in Bali for crossing the Lombok strait. The large ferries for passengers and vehicles provide hourly trip from Padangbai to lembar. The ticket price for the ferries is really cheap, ferry tarif

But the low cost isn't without its downside; it took about 6 hours just to reach Lembar harbor. From Lembar, you have to take a shuttle bus or private transfer

Indonesia's national shipping company, Pelni, is state-owned and operated. Boats travel the entire archipelago: east-to-west and north-to-south. Each ship completes a circuit of several ports over a two-week period. At the end of the two weeks, boats return to the original port of departure, and the circuit starts again. Boats are German made, and can carry up to 200 passengers. Animals and cargo are also transported. Read More...

prayatour@gmail.com

our Tips

1

Although Lombok is a safe and stable place, these our tips may help you along the way:

Read More
2

Here are our tips to ensure you get the most from your Lombok experience, whether you are a backpacker or a luxury holidaymaker

Read More